Kody King

9/23/2023 - Dells Raceway Park

9/23/2023 - Dells Raceway Park

Wisconsin Dells, WI

18 entries

Sportsman


Quality Freight Rate A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 82S-Chad Smith[1]; 2. 04H-Brady Held[5]; 3. 23B-Brandon Birdsill[8]; 4. 2T-Dave Trute[9]; 5. 42H-Tytus Helgestad[10]; 6. 13C-Mark Challet[2]; 7. 2M-Thomas Moore[4]; 8. 6S*-Derrin Salo[6]; 9. 51T-Bobby Turzinski JR[3]; 10. 2S-Carson Sillars[12]; 11. 15A-Andrew Borntreger[7]; 12. 8K-Dale Kiley Schaefer[11]; 13. 8D-Logan Delaney[18]; 14. 02O-Dean Olla[16]; 15. 67B-Keegan Bush[13]; 16. 80H-Cris Harmon[17]; 17. 8Z-John Zuch[15]; 18. 4B-Nathan Borchardt[14]

Quality Freight Rate A Feature 2 (25 Laps): 1. 42H-Tytus Helgestad[4]; 2. 6S*-Derrin Salo[1]; 3. 2T-Dave Trute[5]; 4. 23B-Brandon Birdsill[6]; 5. 15A-Andrew Borntreger[11]; 6. 2M-Thomas Moore[2]; 7. 82S-Chad Smith[8]; 8. 04H-Brady Held[7]; 9. 13C-Mark Challet[3]; 10. 2S-Carson Sillars[10]; 11. 02O-Dean Olla[14]; 12. 4B-Nathan Borchardt[18]; 13. 51T-Bobby Turzinski JR[9]; 14. 67B-Keegan Bush[15]; 15. 8D-Logan Delaney[13]; 16. 80H-Cris Harmon[16]; 17. 8Z-John Zuch[17]; 18. 8K-Dale Kiley Schaefer[12]

Incredible Cars of Cross Plains Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 42H-Tytus Helgestad, 00:14.757[8]; 2. 2T-Dave Trute, 00:14.805[15]; 3. 23B-Brandon Birdsill, 00:14.959[1]; 4. 15A-Andrew Borntreger, 00:14.974[3]; 5. 6S*-Derrin Salo, 00:14.999[12]; 6. 04H-Brady Held, 00:15.020[7]; 7. 2M-Thomas Moore, 00:15.072[10]; 8. 51T-Bobby Turzinski JR, 00:15.197[16]; 9. 13C-Mark Challet, 00:15.210[5]; 10. 82S-Chad Smith, 00:15.249[14]; 11. 8K-Dale Kiley Schaefer, 00:15.326[9]; 12. 2S-Carson Sillars, 00:15.329[13]; 13. 67B-Keegan Bush, 00:15.396[4]; 14. 4B-Nathan Borchardt, 00:15.398[2]; 15. 8Z-John Zuch, 00:15.474[17]; 16. 02O-Dean Olla, 00:15.523[11]; 17. 80H-Cris Harmon, 00:15.737[6]

11 entries

Blystone Towing & Repair UMA Mods


Quality Freight Rate A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 100W-Weston Marthaler[5]; 2. 6S-Mike Sandholm[6]; 3. 5P-Bill Prietzel[1]; 4. 5E-Dave Edwards[3]; 5. 55W-Brad Wildes[4]; 6. 16M-Matthew Clossey[2]; 7. 11T-Bill Tandetzke[8]; 8. 4S-Ralph Schneider[7]; 9. 4B-Brian Muick[10]; 10. 26C-Corey Swanson[9]; 11. 18D-Rick Devito[11]

Quality Freight Rate A Feature 2 (25 Laps): 1. 100W-Weston Marthaler[8]; 2. 6S-Mike Sandholm[7]; 3. 5P-Bill Prietzel[6]; 4. 55W-Brad Wildes[4]; 5. 16M-Matthew Clossey[3]; 6. 5E-Dave Edwards[5]; 7. 11T-Bill Tandetzke[2]; 8. 4B-Brian Muick[9]; 9. 26C-Corey Swanson[10]; 10. 4S-Ralph Schneider[1]

Blystone Towing Recovery Qualifying (3 Laps): 1. 6S-Mike Sandholm, 00:14.289[6]; 2. 100W-Weston Marthaler, 00:14.422[3]; 3. 55W-Brad Wildes, 00:14.459[10]; 4. 5E-Dave Edwards, 00:14.536[2]; 5. 16M-Matthew Clossey, 00:14.617[1]; 6. 5P-Bill Prietzel, 00:14.632[5]; 7. 4S-Ralph Schneider, 00:14.826[7]; 8. 11T-Bill Tandetzke, 00:14.884[9]; 9. 26C-Corey Swanson, 00:15.296[8]; 10. 4B-Brian Muick, 00:15.489[4]; 11. 18D-Rick Devito, 00:15.560

11 entries

CWRA-SLM


Quality Freight Rate A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 31J-Corey Jankowski[6]; 2. 32B-Jesse Bernhagen[4]; 3. 27P-Paul Paine[9]; 4. 12M-Mark Mackesy[8]; 5. 12V-Derrick Van Dreel[7]; 6. 26C-Dean Cornelius[10]; 7. 7S-Tyler Sauter[2]; 8. 107M-Monte Gress[1]; 9. 85K-Kirby Kurth[11]; 10. 107D-Darek Gress[5]; 11. 28N-Sam Niles[3]

Quality Freight Rate A Feature 2 (25 Laps): 1. 31J-Corey Jankowski[8]; 2. 26C-Dean Cornelius[3]; 3. 27P-Paul Paine[6]; 4. 12M-Mark Mackesy[5]; 5. 12V-Derrick Van Dreel[4]; 6. 107D-Darek Gress[10]; 7. 7S-Tyler Sauter[2]; 8. 107M-Monte Gress[1]; 9. 28N-Sam Niles[11]; 10. 85K-Kirby Kurth[9]; 11. 32B-Jesse Bernhagen[7]

CWRA Qualifying (1 Laps): 1. 26C-Dean Cornelius, 00:14.899[2]; 2. 27P-Paul Paine, 00:14.900[8]; 3. 12M-Mark Mackesy, 00:14.909[6]; 4. 12V-Derrick Van Dreel, 00:14.924[10]; 5. 31J-Corey Jankowski, 00:14.925[5]; 6. 107D-Darek Gress, 00:15.000[3]; 7. 32B-Jesse Bernhagen, 00:15.037[1]; 8. 28N-Sam Niles, 00:15.153[7]; 9. 7S-Tyler Sauter, 00:15.238[9]; 10. 107M-Monte Gress, 00:15.389[4]; 11. 85K-Kirby Kurth[11]

31 entries

Big-8 Late Model Series


Dave Rottiger Memorial 68 Presented by Quality Freight Rate A Feature (68 Laps): 1. 44L-Mike Lichtfeld[11]; 2. 22D-Jordan DeVoy[7]; 3. 11S-Randy Sargent[9]; 4. 50S-Hunter Stenson[18]; 5. 67N-Nick Nolden[10]; 6. 08B-Mahlon Borntreger[24]; 7. 10X-Jon Reynolds Jr[5]; 8. 13G-Jacob Gille[21]; 9. 90G-Michael Guderski[6]; 10. 52R-Shane Radtke[1]; 11. 49M-Jerry Mueller[19]; 12. 3H-Tyler Hromadka[23]; 13. 2T-Tod Stenson[20]; 14. 99B-Tom Berens[15]; 15. 14K-Kody King[8]; 16. 49A-McKayla Adams[22]; 17. 92S-Karter Stark[3]; 18. 52H-Cole Howard[17]; 19. 3B-Greg Borchardt[13]; 20. 55S-Tyler Schley[2]; 21. 16W-Luke Westenberg[4]; 22. 3L-Laney Osborne[14]; 23. 28J-Jesse Bernhagen[12]; 24. 14B-Grant Brown[16]

Quality Freight Rate B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 50S-Hunter Stenson[5]; 2. 49M-Jerry Mueller[8]; 3. 2T-Tod Stenson[3]; 4. 13G-Jacob Gille[2]; 5. 49A-McKayla Adams[11]; 6. 16M-Mitchell Del Camp[10]; 7. 17G-Cole Gray[12]; 8. 39M-Colton Morgan[1]; 9. 2B-Michael Bilderback[7]; 10. 08B-Mahlon Borntreger[6]; 11. 3H-Tyler Hromadka[9]; 12. 94P-Hunter Paine[4]

Quality Freight Rate Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14B-Grant Brown[1]; 2. 99B-Tom Berens[3]; 3. 52H-Cole Howard[5]; 4. 3H-Tyler Hromadka[4]; 5. 16M-Mitchell Del Camp[2]; 6. 49A-McKayla Adams[6]; 7. 17G-Cole Gray[7]

Quality Freight Rate Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3B-Greg Borchardt[2]; 2. 3L-Laney Osborne[1]; 3. 52R-Shane Radtke[4]; 4. 49M-Jerry Mueller[8]; 5. 39M-Colton Morgan[6]; 6. 13G-Jacob Gille[5]; 7. 2B-Michael Bilderback[7]; 8. 2T-Tod Stenson[3]

Quality Freight Rate Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 16W-Luke Westenberg[2]; 2. 08B-Mahlon Borntreger[3]; 3. 92S-Karter Stark[5]; 4. 55S-Tyler Schley[8]; 5. 94P-Hunter Paine[7]; 6. 50S-Hunter Stenson[6]; 7. 67S-Clayton Storey[1]; 8. 36D-Jayden Dahlberg[4]

Quality Freight Rate Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 67N-Nick Nolden[2]; 2. 11S-Randy Sargent[1]; 3. 28J-Jesse Bernhagen[4]; 4. 44L-Mike Lichtfeld[3]; 5. 22D-Jordan DeVoy[6]; 6. 14K-Kody King[5]; 7. 90G-Michael Guderski[7]; 8. 10X-Jon Reynolds Jr[8]

Quality Freight Rate Qualifying (3 Laps): 1. 28J-Jesse Bernhagen, 00:14.145[3]; 2. 44L-Mike Lichtfeld, 00:14.184[16]; 3. 67N-Nick Nolden, 00:14.207[19]; 4. 11S-Randy Sargent, 00:14.261[24]; 5. 14K-Kody King, 00:14.311[15]; 6. 22D-Jordan DeVoy, 00:14.351[10]; 7. 90G-Michael Guderski, 00:14.355[13]; 8. 10X-Jon Reynolds Jr, 00:14.360[23]; 9. 36D-Jayden Dahlberg, 00:14.368[8]; 10. 08B-Mahlon Borntreger, 00:14.378[6]; 11. 16W-Luke Westenberg, 00:14.424[30]; 12. 67S-Clayton Storey, 00:14.432[29]; 13. 92S-Karter Stark, 00:14.433[26]; 14. 50S-Hunter Stenson, 00:14.447[27]; 15. 94P-Hunter Paine, 00:14.448[21]; 16. 55S-Tyler Schley, 00:14.450[25]; 17. 52R-Shane Radtke, 00:14.464[22]; 18. 2T-Tod Stenson, 00:14.475[28]; 19. 3B-Greg Borchardt, 00:14.483[5]; 20. 3L-Laney Osborne, 00:14.499[20]; 21. 13G-Jacob Gille, 00:14.506[11]; 22. 39M-Colton Morgan, 00:14.507[17]; 23. 2B-Michael Bilderback, 00:14.519[4]; 24. 49M-Jerry Mueller, 00:14.525[18]; 25. 3H-Tyler Hromadka, 00:14.545[31]; 26. 99B-Tom Berens, 00:14.551[2]; 27. 16M-Mitchell Del Camp, 00:14.664[9]; 28. 14B-Grant Brown, 00:14.690[7]; 29. 52H-Cole Howard, 00:14.726[14]; 30. 49A-McKayla Adams, 00:14.772[1]; 31. 17G-Cole Gray, 00:14.887[12]

20 entries

Doug's Northside Auto Bandits


Quality Freight Rate A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 04M-Ron Myers[5]; 2. 93B-Brock Baumbach[6]; 3. 5S*-Ashtin Schultz[7]; 4. 09S-Nick Schmidt[11]; 5. 26M-Josh Mazur[20]; 6. 14K*-Rebecca Kruschke[8]; 7. 24B-Brandon Tackes[9]; 8. 57C-Tyler Custer[12]; 9. 12R-Jim Rhode[10]; 10. 12L-Tom Lecher[2]; 11. 7K-Nathan Kruschke[3]; 12. 48R-Ethan Rose[4]; 13. 7M-Luke Mikula[16]; 14. 71T-Robbie Treinen[14]; 15. 44S-Todd Snow[19]; 16. 24C-Heidi Cuff[17]; 17. 23K-Dawson Knutson[13]; 18. 99K-Chase Kurth[18]; 19. 20K-Travis Kreuser[1]; 20. 14S-Albert Strobel III[15]

Quality Freight Rate A Feature 2 (20 Laps): 1. 26M-Josh Mazur[4]; 2. 09S-Nick Schmidt[5]; 3. 93B-Brock Baumbach[7]; 4. 24B-Brandon Tackes[2]; 5. 04M-Ron Myers[8]; 6. 12R-Jim Rhode[9]; 7. 14K*-Rebecca Kruschke[3]; 8. 48R-Ethan Rose[12]; 9. 5S*-Ashtin Schultz[6]; 10. 12L-Tom Lecher[10]; 11. 7K-Nathan Kruschke[11]; 12. 44S-Todd Snow[15]; 13. 7M-Luke Mikula[13]; 14. 57C-Tyler Custer[1]; 15. 99K-Chase Kurth[18]

Dougs Northside Auto Repair Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 57C-Tyler Custer, 00:16.863[3]; 2. 09S-Nick Schmidt, 00:16.894[15]; 3. 12R-Jim Rhode, 00:17.085[13]; 4. 24B-Brandon Tackes, 00:17.127[19]; 5. 14K*-Rebecca Kruschke, 00:17.142[7]; 6. 5S*-Ashtin Schultz, 00:17.149[16]; 7. 93B-Brock Baumbach, 00:17.175[1]; 8. 04M-Ron Myers, 00:17.176[12]; 9. 48R-Ethan Rose, 00:17.198[14]; 10. 7K-Nathan Kruschke, 00:17.349[6]; 11. 12L-Tom Lecher, 00:17.376[9]; 12. 20K-Travis Kreuser, 00:17.445[5]; 13. 23K-Dawson Knutson, 00:17.530[4]; 14. 71T-Robbie Treinen, 00:17.572[20]; 15. 14S-Albert Strobel III, 00:17.613[18]; 16. 7M-Luke Mikula, 00:17.614[11]; 17. 24C-Heidi Cuff, 00:17.675[2]; 18. 99K-Chase Kurth, 00:17.680[8]; 19. 44S-Todd Snow, 00:18.260[17]; 20. 26M-Josh Mazur, 00:19.699[10]

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season

Facebook

MPM Marketing
Coltman Farms
Dynamic Drivelines
Corneiller Fireworks
K1 Race Gear
Wiley X BW
Douglas A. Sande, DC 
King Enterprises
4 Wide Promotions
Omans Performance
HRE
House Motorsports
J3 Renovation  Design
Pathfinder Chassis
Capital Signs
MyRacePass