Kody King

9/23/2023 - Dells Raceway Park

9/23/2023 - Dells Raceway Park

Wisconsin Dells, WI

Midwest Championship Showdown

Classes

  • Sportsman18 entries
  • Blystone Towing & Repair UMA Mods11 entries
  • CWRA-SLM11 entries
  • Big-8 Late Model Series31 entries
  • Doug's Northside Auto Bandits20 entries
  • UMA Super Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kody King

Kody King

Clear Lake, IA

Big-8 Late Model Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 15 -7
Heat 4 5 6 -1
Qualifying 14.311 5 10

Big-8 Late Model Series

68 Laps

A FeatureDave Rottiger Memorial 68 Presented by Quality Freight Rate

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 44L Mike Lichtfeld Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 10
2 7 22D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI 5
3 9 11S Randy Sargent Randy Sargent South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL 6
4 18 50S Hunter Stenson Hunter Stenson Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI 14
5 10 67N Nick Nolden Nick Nolden Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 5
6 24 08B Mahlon Borntreger Mahlon Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 18
7 5 10X Jon Reynolds Jr Jon Reynolds Jr Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -2
8 21 13G Jacob Gille Jacob Gille Winnebago, IL Winnebago, IL 13
9 6 90G Michael Guderski Michael Guderski Markesan, WI Markesan, WI -3
10 1 52R Shane Radtke Shane Radtke Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -9
11 19 49M Jerry Mueller Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 8
12 23 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 11
13 20 2T Tod Stenson Tod Stenson Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI 7
14 15 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
15 8 14K Kody King Kody King Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -7
16 22 49A McKayla Adams McKayla Adams Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 6
17 3 92S Karter Stark Karter Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -14
18 17 52H Cole Howard Cole Howard Baraboo, WI Baraboo, WI -1
19 13 3B Greg Borchardt Greg Borchardt Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN -6
20 2 55S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -18
21 4 16W Luke Westenberg Luke Westenberg Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -17
22 14 3L Laney Osborne Laney Osborne Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -8
23 12 28J Jesse Bernhagen Jesse Bernhagen Willard, WI Willard, WI -11
24 16 14B Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN -8
12 Laps

B FeatureQuality Freight Rate

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50S Hunter Stenson Hunter Stenson Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI 4
2 8 49M Jerry Mueller Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 6
3 3 2T Tod Stenson Tod Stenson Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI -
4 2 13G Jacob Gille Jacob Gille Winnebago, IL Winnebago, IL -2
5 11 49A McKayla Adams McKayla Adams Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 6
6 10 16M Mitchell Del Camp Mitchell Del Camp Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 4
7 12 17G Cole Gray Cole Gray ENDEAVOR, WI ENDEAVOR, WI 5
8 1 39M Colton Morgan Colton Morgan Baraboo, WI Baraboo, WI -7
9 7 2B Michael Bilderback Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL -2
10 6 08B Mahlon Borntreger Mahlon Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI -4
11 9 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -2
12 4 94P Hunter Paine Hunter Paine Mound, MN Mound, MN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1Quality Freight Rate

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14B Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN -
2 3 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
3 5 52H Cole Howard Cole Howard Baraboo, WI Baraboo, WI 2
4 4 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
5 2 16M Mitchell Del Camp Mitchell Del Camp Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -3
6 6 49A McKayla Adams McKayla Adams Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
7 7 17G Cole Gray Cole Gray ENDEAVOR, WI ENDEAVOR, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2Quality Freight Rate

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Greg Borchardt Greg Borchardt Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 1
2 1 3L Laney Osborne Laney Osborne Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -1
3 4 52R Shane Radtke Shane Radtke Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 1
4 8 49M Jerry Mueller Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 4
5 6 39M Colton Morgan Colton Morgan Baraboo, WI Baraboo, WI 1
6 5 13G Jacob Gille Jacob Gille Winnebago, IL Winnebago, IL -1
7 7 2B Michael Bilderback Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL -
8 3 2T Tod Stenson Tod Stenson Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 3Quality Freight Rate

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16W Luke Westenberg Luke Westenberg Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 1
2 3 08B Mahlon Borntreger Mahlon Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 1
3 5 92S Karter Stark Karter Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
4 8 55S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 4
5 7 94P Hunter Paine Hunter Paine Mound, MN Mound, MN 2
6 6 50S Hunter Stenson Hunter Stenson Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI -
7 1 67S Clayton Storey Clayton Storey Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -6
8 4 36D Jayden Dahlberg Jayden Dahlberg South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 4Quality Freight Rate

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67N Nick Nolden Nick Nolden Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
2 1 11S Randy Sargent Randy Sargent South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL -1
3 4 28J Jesse Bernhagen Jesse Bernhagen Willard, WI Willard, WI 1
4 3 44L Mike Lichtfeld Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -1
5 6 22D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI 1
6 5 14K Kody King Kody King Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
7 7 90G Michael Guderski Michael Guderski Markesan, WI Markesan, WI -
8 8 10X Jon Reynolds Jr Jon Reynolds Jr Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -
3 Laps

QualifyingQuality Freight Rate

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28J Jesse Bernhagen Jesse Bernhagen Willard, WI Willard, WI 14.145
2 16 44L Mike Lichtfeld Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 14.184
3 19 67N Nick Nolden Nick Nolden Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 14.207
4 24 11S Randy Sargent Randy Sargent South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL 14.261
5 15 14K Kody King Kody King Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 14.311
6 10 22D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI 14.351
7 13 90G Michael Guderski Michael Guderski Markesan, WI Markesan, WI 14.355
8 23 10X Jon Reynolds Jr Jon Reynolds Jr Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 14.360
9 8 36D Jayden Dahlberg Jayden Dahlberg South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL 14.368
10 6 08B Mahlon Borntreger Mahlon Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 14.378
11 30 16W Luke Westenberg Luke Westenberg Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 14.424
12 29 67S Clayton Storey Clayton Storey Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 14.432
13 26 92S Karter Stark Karter Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 14.433
14 27 50S Hunter Stenson Hunter Stenson Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI 14.447
15 21 94P Hunter Paine Hunter Paine Mound, MN Mound, MN 14.448
16 25 55S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 14.450
17 22 52R Shane Radtke Shane Radtke Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 14.464
18 28 2T Tod Stenson Tod Stenson Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI 14.475
19 5 3B Greg Borchardt Greg Borchardt Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 14.483
20 20 3L Laney Osborne Laney Osborne Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 14.499
21 11 13G Jacob Gille Jacob Gille Winnebago, IL Winnebago, IL 14.506
22 17 39M Colton Morgan Colton Morgan Baraboo, WI Baraboo, WI 14.507
23 4 2B Michael Bilderback Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL 14.519
24 18 49M Jerry Mueller Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 14.525
25 31 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 14.545
26 2 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 14.551
27 9 16M Mitchell Del Camp Mitchell Del Camp Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 14.664
28 7 14B Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 14.690
29 14 52H Cole Howard Cole Howard Baraboo, WI Baraboo, WI 14.726
30 1 49A McKayla Adams McKayla Adams Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 14.772
31 12 17G Cole Gray Cole Gray ENDEAVOR, WI ENDEAVOR, WI 14.887

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season

Facebook

MPM Marketing
Coltman Farms
Dynamic Drivelines
Corneiller Fireworks
K1 Race Gear
Wiley X BW
Douglas A. Sande, DC 
King Enterprises
4 Wide Promotions
Omans Performance
HRE
House Motorsports
J3 Renovation  Design
Pathfinder Chassis
Capital Signs
MyRacePass