Kody King

8/22/2019 - State Park Speedway

8/22/2019 - State Park Speedway

Wausau, WI

10 entries

Mini Mods


A Feature 1: 1. 54C-Evan Call[1]; 2. 93-James Lietz[3]; 3. 92-John Lietz[2]; 4. 77S-Garret Strachota[5]; 5. 22-Greg Blount[8]; 6. 06-George Seliger[6]; 7. 55-Gary Garand[7]; 8. 9-Dale Louze[4]; 9. 221-Kevin Tessmer[10]

Heat 1: 1. 54C-Evan Call[2]; 2. 93-James Lietz[4]; 3. 92-John Lietz[3]; 4. 221-Kevin Tessmer[1]

Heat 2: 1. 9-Dale Louze[1]; 2. 06-George Seliger[3]; 3. 22-Greg Blount[5]; 4. 77S-Garret Strachota[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 22-Greg Blount[1]; 2. 55-Gary Garand[4]; 3. 06-George Seliger[8]; 4. 77S-Garret Strachota[9]; 5. 9-Dale Louze[7]; 6. 93-James Lietz[5]; 7. 92-John Lietz[6]; 8. 54C-Evan Call[2]; 9. 221-Kevin Tessmer[10]

12 entries

Mini Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 32F-Kole Ferge[10]; 2. 04P-Evan Pingel[8]; 3. 43F-Chad Ferge[9]; 4. 12-Tom Lecher[5]; 5. 33C-Kyle Check[7]; 6. 57C-Tyler Custer[6]; 7. 52C-Steve Clark[1]; 8. 3F-Paul Finch[3]; 9. 3J-Jordan Finch[12]; 10. 3-Kendra Bauman[11]; 11. 10L-Travis Lang[2]; 12. 14-Amanda Rowe[4]

Heat 1: 1. 14-Amanda Rowe[6]; 2. 3F-Paul Finch[5]; 3. 10L-Travis Lang[4]; 4. 3J-Jordan Finch[1]; 5. 52C-Steve Clark[3]; 6. 3-Kendra Bauman[2]

Heat 2: 1. 12-Tom Lecher[1]; 2. 32F-Kole Ferge[6]; 3. 33C-Kyle Check[3]; 4. 43F-Chad Ferge[5]; 5. 04P-Evan Pingel[4]; 6. 57C-Tyler Custer[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 32F-Kole Ferge[6]; 2. 43F-Chad Ferge[5]; 3. 04P-Evan Pingel[11]; 4. 33C-Kyle Check[2]; 5. 57C-Tyler Custer[4]; 6. 12-Tom Lecher[10]; 7. 14-Amanda Rowe[12]; 8. 10L-Travis Lang[9]; 9. 52C-Steve Clark[3]; 10. 3-Kendra Bauman[1]; 11. 3F-Paul Finch[8]; 12. 3J-Jordan Finch[7]

7 entries

Pure Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 47-Jeff Spatz[1]; 2. 37P-Brian Plisch[2]; 3. 13-Alex Volm[3]; 4. 25-Brian (Butch) Schramm[4]; 5. 19-Mitch Stankowski[5]; 6. 74-Dave Cabelka[6]; 7. 81M-Ray Mondhardy[7]

Heat 1: 1. 25-Brian (Butch) Schramm[6]; 2. 47-Jeff Spatz[2]; 3. 19-Mitch Stankowski[7]; 4. 74-Dave Cabelka[4]; 5. 13-Alex Volm[5]; 6. 37P-Brian Plisch[3]; 7. 81M-Ray Mondhardy[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 19-Mitch Stankowski[5]; 2. 25-Brian (Butch) Schramm[3]; 3. 13-Alex Volm[6]; 4. 74-Dave Cabelka[1]; 5. 37P-Brian Plisch[7]; 6. 47-Jeff Spatz[4]; 7. 81M-Ray Mondhardy[2]

16 entries

Bandelaros


A Feature 1: 1. 20-Jevin Guralski[9]; 2. 901-Alex Hartwig[8]; 3. 14K-Kody King[5]; 4. 64-Anna Malouf[4]; 5. 90G-Michael Guderski[7]; 6. 13B-Ayrton Brockhouse[10]; 7. 05-Tucker Bodendorfer[3]; 8. 5R-Robbie Rucks[6]; 9. 88H-Cohen Henze[2]; 10. J3-Justin Ziemiecki[11]; 11. 78M-Tyler Muller[1]; 12. 17-Keagen Benz[16]; 13. 5-Paxton Benz[15]; 14. 111-Mariana Kubicz[12]; 15. 64B-Cooper Bodendorfer[14]; 16. 16K-Kooper Guralski[13]

Heat 1: 1. J3-Justin Ziemiecki[4]; 2. 16K-Kooper Guralski[2]; 3. 111-Mariana Kubicz[3]; 4. 17-Keagen Benz[5]; 5. 64B-Cooper Bodendorfer[1]

Heat 2: 1. 64-Anna Malouf[5]; 2. 05-Tucker Bodendorfer[4]; 3. 88H-Cohen Henze[3]; 4. 5-Paxton Benz[1]; 5. 78M-Tyler Muller[2]

Heat 3: 1. 901-Alex Hartwig[4]; 2. 14K-Kody King[1]; 3. 20-Jevin Guralski[5]; 4. 5R-Robbie Rucks[2]; 5. 13B-Ayrton Brockhouse[6]; 6. 90G-Michael Guderski[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 20-Jevin Guralski, 00:16.023[7]; 2. 901-Alex Hartwig, 00:16.143[9]; 3. 90G-Michael Guderski, 00:16.220[6]; 4. 5R-Robbie Rucks, 00:16.253[15]; 5. 14K-Kody King, 00:16.291[11]; 6. 64-Anna Malouf, 00:16.377[13]; 7. 05-Tucker Bodendorfer, 00:16.634[4]; 8. 88H-Cohen Henze, 00:16.774[10]; 9. 78M-Tyler Muller, 00:16.916[14]; 10. 5-Paxton Benz, 00:17.313[2]; 11. J3-Justin Ziemiecki, 00:17.452[16]; 12. 111-Mariana Kubicz, 00:17.518[12]; 13. 16K-Kooper Guralski, 00:17.525[8]; 14. 64B-Cooper Bodendorfer, 00:17.653[3]; 15. (DQ) 13B-Ayrton Brockhouse, 00:15.883[5]

10 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 4F-Luke Fenhaus[10]; 2. 23-Jay Van Der Geest[3]; 3. 52H-Brock Heinrich[6]; 4. 40-Jeremy Lepak[7]; 5. 64O-Mike Olson[8]; 6. 76V-Travis Volm[5]; 7. 22-MG Gajewski[9]; 8. 23H-Ryan Hinner[2]; 9. 44M-Justin Mondeik[4]; 10. 8S-Nathan Steif[1]

Heat 1: 1. 44M-Justin Mondeik[4]; 2. 23H-Ryan Hinner[2]; 3. 23-Jay Van Der Geest[3]; 4. 76V-Travis Volm[5]; 5. 8S-Nathan Steif[1]

Heat 2: 1. 40-Jeremy Lepak[2]; 2. 22-MG Gajewski[4]; 3. 4F-Luke Fenhaus[5]; 4. 52H-Brock Heinrich[1]; 5. 64O-Mike Olson[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 4F-Luke Fenhaus[1]; 2. 22-MG Gajewski[2]; 3. 64O-Mike Olson[7]; 4. 40-Jeremy Lepak[5]; 5. 52H-Brock Heinrich[3]; 6. 76V-Travis Volm[10]; 7. 44M-Justin Mondeik[6]; 8. 23-Jay Van Der Geest[9]; 9. 23H-Ryan Hinner[4]; 10. 8S-Nathan Steif[8]

Race Stats

  • Events5
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season

Facebook

MPM Marketing
Coltman Farms
Dynamic Drivelines
Corneiller Fireworks
K1 Race Gear
Wiley X BW
Douglas A. Sande, DC 
King Enterprises
4 Wide Promotions
Omans Performance
HRE
House Motorsports
J3 Renovation  Design
Pathfinder Chassis
Capital Signs
MyRacePass