Kody King

7/15/2022 - Hawkeye Downs Speedway

7/15/2022 - Hawkeye Downs Speedway

Cedar Rapids, IA

8 entries

Anderson Automotive Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 54-Matt Petrzelka[7]; 2. 18-Adam Petrzelka[4]; 3. 1-Scott Siems[2]; 4. 2-Derek Parrott[6]; 5. 69-Matt Lacoursiere[5]; 6. 2V-Nate Veverka[8]; 7. (DNF) 25-Reggie Mitchell[3]; 8. (DNF) 88-Jeremy Peterson[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Matt Petrzelka[4]; 2. 25-Reggie Mitchell[2]; 3. 69-Matt Lacoursiere[3]; 4. 88-Jeremy Peterson[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Scott Siems[1]; 2. 2-Derek Parrott[3]; 3. 18-Adam Petrzelka[2]; 4. 2V-Nate Veverka[4]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 1-Scott Siems, 00:15.854[7]; 2. 18-Adam Petrzelka, 00:15.980[5]; 3. 2-Derek Parrott, 00:16.142[3]; 4. 88-Jeremy Peterson, 00:16.657[4]; 5. 69-Matt Lacoursiere, 00:16.657[1]; 6. 25-Reggie Mitchell, 00:16.657[2]; 7. 54-Matt Petrzelka, 00:16.657[6]; 8. 2V-Nate Veverka, 00:16.657[8]

11 entries

Sunline Hornets


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Adam Weller[10]; 2. 3-Chad Vozenilek[4]; 3. 17-Corey Crispin[8]; 4. 4-Kurt Bohnsack[9]; 5. 87C-Elliott Vogel[7]; 6. 22C-Tallan Chandler[6]; 7. 5-Ian Pate[5]; 8. 87-Don Stephens[1]; 9. B7-Beckett Flannagan[3]; 10. (DNF) 22-Jesadae Lafella[11]; 11. (DNF) 07-Emma Hanson[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Chad Vozenilek[3]; 2. 17-Corey Crispin[5]; 3. 22C-Tallan Chandler[4]; 4. 87-Don Stephens[1]; 5. B7-Beckett Flannagan[2]; 6. 22-Jesadae Lafella[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Adam Weller[2]; 2. 87C-Elliott Vogel[4]; 3. 4-Kurt Bohnsack[5]; 4. 5-Ian Pate[3]; 5. 07-Emma Hanson[1]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 1-Adam Weller, 00:15.911[11]; 2. 87C-Elliott Vogel, 00:16.003[9]; 3. 3-Chad Vozenilek, 00:16.340[10]; 4. 22C-Tallan Chandler, 00:16.374[2]; 5. 5-Ian Pate, 00:16.416[7]; 6. 17-Corey Crispin, 00:16.532[3]; 7. 4-Kurt Bohnsack, 00:16.784[1]; 8. B7-Beckett Flannagan, 00:16.803[4]; 9. 07-Emma Hanson, 00:16.843[5]; 10. 87-Don Stephens, 00:17.709[8]; 11. 22-Jesadae Lafella, 00:19.757[6]

6 entries

Cassill Motors Sport Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 45-Jonny Williams[2]; 2. 29-Sean Vogt[3]; 3. F7-Patrick Flannagan[5]; 4. 50H-Steve Wimer[6]; 5. H29-Hunter Wimer[1]; 6. (DNF) 9-Scott Williams[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Jonny Williams[3]; 2. 9-Scott Williams[5]; 3. 29-Sean Vogt[4]; 4. F7-Patrick Flannagan[6]; 5. H29-Hunter Wimer[2]; 6. 50H-Steve Wimer[1]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 45-Jonny Williams, 00:15.166[3]; 2. F7-Patrick Flannagan, 00:15.203[1]; 3. 9-Scott Williams, 00:15.510[4]; 4. 29-Sean Vogt, 00:15.665[2]; 5. H29-Hunter Wimer, 00:15.665[5]; 6. 50H-Steve Wimer, 00:15.665[6]

8 entries

All Seasons Automotive Sportsmans


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 16-Todd Ness[5]; 2. 35-Greg Hentrich[3]; 3. 9-David Ballstaedt[4]; 4. 12-Brandon Herb[7]; 5. 17-Dan Zamastil[6]; 6. 06-Josh Sevey[2]; 7. 54-clay zamastil[1]; 8. (DNF) 68C-Devin Coghlan[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Todd Ness[8]; 2. 9-David Ballstaedt[5]; 3. 06-Josh Sevey[3]; 4. 54-clay zamastil[2]; 5. 35-Greg Hentrich[4]; 6. 17-Dan Zamastil[6]; 7. 12-Brandon Herb[7]; 8. 68C-Devin Coghlan[1]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 35-Greg Hentrich, 00:15.061[3]; 2. 9-David Ballstaedt, 00:15.150[1]; 3. 54-clay zamastil, 00:15.186[6]; 4. 06-Josh Sevey, 00:15.631[5]; 5. 16-Todd Ness, 00:15.992[8]; 6. 68C-Devin Coghlan, 00:16.890[2]; 7. 12-Brandon Herb, 00:16.890[4]; 8. 17-Dan Zamastil, 00:16.890[7]

6 entries

Performance Concepts Late Models


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 64-Griffin McGrath[3]; 2. 14-Kody King[2]; 3. 17-Brian Gibson[4]; 4. 10-Mark Ironside[1]; 5. 52-Brian Allen[5]; 6. 35-Greg Hentrich[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Griffin McGrath[4]; 2. 17-Brian Gibson[5]; 3. 10-Mark Ironside[1]; 4. 14-Kody King[3]; 5. 35-Greg Hentrich[2]; 6. 52-Brian Allen[6]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 64-Griffin McGrath, 00:19.746[5]; 2. 17-Brian Gibson, 00:20.268[6]; 3. 14-Kody King, 00:20.636[4]; 4. 10-Mark Ironside, 00:21.057[3]; 5. 35-Greg Hentrich, 00:21.338[2]; 6. 52-Brian Allen, 00:21.338[1]

15 entries

Legends Direct Legends


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 52JR-Kacey Korsmo[6]; 2. 8W-Michael Weber[8]; 3. 7-Jacob Tiegen[11]; 4. 20-Danny Lehmkuhl[9]; 5. 6-Austin Slabaugh[12]; 6. 44J-Jordan Miklas[4]; 7. 32-Robby Morrison[5]; 8. 16-Nick Slabaugh[7]; 9. 52B-Kevin Korsmo[10]; 10. 24-Adam Reed[2]; 11. 9-John Ferden[3]; 12. 27-Gary West[13]; 13. 77-Gary Dyer[1]; 14. 13-Stacy Olson[14]; 15. 87X-Alex kniewel[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8W-Michael Weber[4]; 2. 32-Robby Morrison[3]; 3. 24-Adam Reed[2]; 4. 77-Gary Dyer[1]; 5. (DNF) 6-Austin Slabaugh[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Jacob Tiegen[5]; 2. 52JR-Kacey Korsmo[3]; 3. 20-Danny Lehmkuhl[4]; 4. 9-John Ferden[2]; 5. 27-Gary West[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Nick Slabaugh[3]; 2. 52B-Kevin Korsmo[4]; 3. 44J-Jordan Miklas[2]; 4. 87X-Alex kniewel[1]; 5. 13-Stacy Olson[5]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 6-Austin Slabaugh, 00:14.966[11]; 2. 8W-Michael Weber, 00:15.103[14]; 3. 44J-Jordan Miklas, 00:15.202[7]; 4. 20-Danny Lehmkuhl, 00:15.276[6]; 5. 52JR-Kacey Korsmo, 00:15.298[4]; 6. 32-Robby Morrison, 00:15.450[8]; 7. 16-Nick Slabaugh, 00:15.475[12]; 8. 27-Gary West, 00:15.552[15]; 9. 24-Adam Reed, 00:15.918[10]; 10. 9-John Ferden, 00:15.992[2]; 11. 77-Gary Dyer, 00:16.404[1]; 12. 87X-Alex kniewel, 00:16.458[3]; 13. 13-Stacy Olson, 00:16.781[9]; 14. 52B-Kevin Korsmo, 00:16.781[5]; 15. 7-Jacob Tiegen, 00:16.781[13]

Race Stats

  • Events5
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season

Facebook

MPM Marketing
Coltman Farms
Dynamic Drivelines
Corneiller Fireworks
K1 Race Gear
Wiley X BW
Douglas A. Sande, DC 
King Enterprises
4 Wide Promotions
Omans Performance
HRE
House Motorsports
J3 Renovation  Design
Pathfinder Chassis
Capital Signs
MyRacePass