Kody King

9/4/2021 - Elko Speedway

9/4/2021 - Elko Speedway

Elko, MN

Classes

  • POWER STOCK13 entries
  • THUNDER CAR11 entries
  • LATE MODEL24 entries
  • LEGENDS20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kody King

Kody King

Clear Lake, IA

LATE MODEL Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 23 1
A Feature 2 23 22 1
Qualifying 1 24 -2

LATE MODEL

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Donny Reuvers Donny Reuvers Dundas, MN Dundas, MN -
2 5 21 Adam Bendzick Adam Bendzick New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 3
3 6 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN 3
4 3 40 Michael Beamish Michael Beamish Eagan, MN Eagan, MN -1
5 7 52 Chad Walen Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 2
6 8 8 Billy Mohn Billy Mohn Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 2
7 4 13 Bryan Wrolstad Bryan Wrolstad Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -3
8 2 50 Steve Jr. Anderson Steve Jr. Anderson Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -6
9 12 14 Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 3
10 9 19 Michael Haggar Michael Haggar Hanover, MN Hanover, MN -1
11 14 3M Chris Marek Chris Marek Elko, MN Elko, MN 3
12 16 6 Owin Giles Owin Giles New Market, MN New Market, MN 4
13 13 32 Jeremy Wolff Jeremy Wolff Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -
14 15 31 Ryan Varner Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN Shorewood, MN 1
15 10 81 Bryan Syer-Keske Bryan Syer-Keske Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -5
16 11 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -5
17 19 99 Tommy Peterson Tommy Peterson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
18 18 7K Teddy Kottschade Teddy Kottschade Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
19 21 15 Will McCully Will McCully Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
20 20 06 Adam Ratliff Adam Ratliff Hampton, MN Hampton, MN -
21 22 7 Barry Tanner Jr Barry Tanner Jr Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
22 17 90 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard New Prague, MN New Prague, MN -5
23 24 14K Kody King Kody King Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
24 23 17 Jerry Ziemiecki Jerry Ziemiecki Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN 6
2 4 8 Billy Mohn Billy Mohn Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 2
3 2 50 Steve Jr. Anderson Steve Jr. Anderson Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -1
4 3 13 Bryan Wrolstad Bryan Wrolstad Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -1
5 5 52 Chad Walen Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN -
6 1 14 Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN -5
7 8 21 Adam Bendzick Adam Bendzick New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 1
8 6 40 Michael Beamish Michael Beamish Eagan, MN Eagan, MN -2
9 14 41 Donny Reuvers Donny Reuvers Dundas, MN Dundas, MN 5
10 10 3M Chris Marek Chris Marek Elko, MN Elko, MN -
11 9 19 Michael Haggar Michael Haggar Hanover, MN Hanover, MN -2
12 12 32 Jeremy Wolff Jeremy Wolff Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -
13 15 81 Bryan Syer-Keske Bryan Syer-Keske Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 2
14 11 6 Owin Giles Owin Giles New Market, MN New Market, MN -3
15 16 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
16 13 31 Ryan Varner Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN Shorewood, MN -3
17 18 7K Teddy Kottschade Teddy Kottschade Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
18 17 99 Tommy Peterson Tommy Peterson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
19 20 06 Adam Ratliff Adam Ratliff Hampton, MN Hampton, MN 1
20 22 90 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 2
21 19 15 Will McCully Will McCully Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
22 23 14K Kody King Kody King Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
23 DNF 24 17 Jerry Ziemiecki Jerry Ziemiecki Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
24 DNF 21 7 Barry Tanner Jr Barry Tanner Jr Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -3
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 8 Billy Mohn Billy Mohn Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN
2 16 52 Chad Walen Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN
3 3 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN
4 13 21 Adam Bendzick Adam Bendzick New Prague, MN New Prague, MN
5 8 3M Chris Marek Chris Marek Elko, MN Elko, MN
6 1 13 Bryan Wrolstad Bryan Wrolstad Faribault, MN Faribault, MN
7 9 40 Michael Beamish Michael Beamish Eagan, MN Eagan, MN
8 10 50 Steve Jr. Anderson Steve Jr. Anderson Farmington, MN Farmington, MN
9 5 41 Donny Reuvers Donny Reuvers Dundas, MN Dundas, MN
10 6 19 Michael Haggar Michael Haggar Hanover, MN Hanover, MN
11 11 81 Bryan Syer-Keske Bryan Syer-Keske Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN
12 4 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
13 17 14 Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN
14 2 32 Jeremy Wolff Jeremy Wolff Chaska, MN Chaska, MN
15 15 31 Ryan Varner Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN Shorewood, MN
16 12 6 Owin Giles Owin Giles New Market, MN New Market, MN
17 18 90 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard New Prague, MN New Prague, MN
18 14 7K Teddy Kottschade Teddy Kottschade Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN
19 23 99 Tommy Peterson Tommy Peterson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN
20 20 06 Adam Ratliff Adam Ratliff Hampton, MN Hampton, MN
21 21 15 Will McCully Will McCully Rochester, MN Rochester, MN
22 24 7 Barry Tanner Jr Barry Tanner Jr Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN
23 19 17 Jerry Ziemiecki Jerry Ziemiecki Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN
24 22 14K Kody King Kody King Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA
All transfer

Race Stats

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season

Facebook

MPM Marketing
Coltman Farms
Dynamic Drivelines
Corneiller Fireworks
K1 Race Gear
Wiley X BW
Douglas A. Sande, DC 
King Enterprises
4 Wide Promotions
Omans Performance
HRE
House Motorsports
J3 Renovation  Design
Pathfinder Chassis
Capital Signs
MyRacePass