Kody King

5/29/2021 - Elko Speedway

5/29/2021 - Elko Speedway

Elko, MN

Classes

  • POWER STOCK15 entries
  • THUNDER CAR9 entries
  • LATE MODEL26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kody King

Kody King

Clear Lake, IA

LATE MODEL Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 23 19 4
A Feature 2 19 21 DNF -2
Qualifying 1 23 1

LATE MODEL

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8M Billy Mohn Billy Mohn Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 3
2 5 3M Chris Marek Chris Marek Elko, MN Elko, MN 3
3 7 52 Chad Walen Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 4
4 2 14B Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN -2
5 8 21 Adam Bendzick Adam Bendzick New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 3
6 6 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN -
7 1 18 Michael Ostdiek Michael Ostdiek Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -6
8 3 23 Steve Schultz Steve Schultz Webster, MN Webster, MN -5
9 11 32 Jeremy Wolff Jeremy Wolff Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 2
10 9 75 Joel Theisen Joel Theisen Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -1
11 16 19 Michael Haggar Michael Haggar Hanover, MN Hanover, MN 5
12 13 31 Ryan Varner Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN Shorewood, MN 1
13 12 42 Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -1
14 14 50 Steve Jr. Anderson Steve Jr. Anderson Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -
15 15 17 Jon Lemke Jon Lemke Savage, MN Savage, MN -
16 18 5 Will McCully Will McCully Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
17 19 53 Jared Duda Jared Duda St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
18 22 13 Bryan Wrolstad Bryan Wrolstad Faribault, MN Faribault, MN 4
19 23 14 Kody King Kody King Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
20 25 06 Adam Ratliff Adam Ratliff Hampton, MN Hampton, MN 5
21 24 17Z Jerry Ziemiecki Jerry Ziemiecki Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
22 17 29 Andrew Schultz Andrew Schultz Webster, MN Webster, MN -5
23 DNF 10 26 Lawrence Berthiaume Lawrence Berthiaume New Hope, MN New Hope, MN -13
24 DNF 26 99 Tommy Peterson Tommy Peterson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
25 DNF 21 90 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard New Prague, MN New Prague, MN -4
26 DNF 20 7K Teddy Kottschade Teddy Kottschade Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -6
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN 3
2 5 21 Adam Bendzick Adam Bendzick New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 3
3 7 52 Chad Walen Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 4
4 6 14B Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 2
5 14 8M Billy Mohn Billy Mohn Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 9
6 11 31 Ryan Varner Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN Shorewood, MN 5
7 12 42 Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 5
8 13 50 Steve Jr. Anderson Steve Jr. Anderson Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 5
9 9 75 Joel Theisen Joel Theisen Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -
10 15 17 Jon Lemke Jon Lemke Savage, MN Savage, MN 5
11 18 13 Bryan Wrolstad Bryan Wrolstad Faribault, MN Faribault, MN 7
12 17 53 Jared Duda Jared Duda St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 5
13 16 5 Will McCully Will McCully Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
14 25 90 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 11
15 1 32 Jeremy Wolff Jeremy Wolff Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -14
16 21 17Z Jerry Ziemiecki Jerry Ziemiecki Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 5
17 20 06 Adam Ratliff Adam Ratliff Hampton, MN Hampton, MN 3
18 8 3M Chris Marek Chris Marek Elko, MN Elko, MN -10
19 DNF 10 19 Michael Haggar Michael Haggar Hanover, MN Hanover, MN -9
20 DNF 3 18 Michael Ostdiek Michael Ostdiek Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -17
21 DNF 19 14 Kody King Kody King Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
22 DNF 2 23 Steve Schultz Steve Schultz Webster, MN Webster, MN -20
23 DNF 22 29 Andrew Schultz Andrew Schultz Webster, MN Webster, MN -1
24 DNF 26 7K Teddy Kottschade Teddy Kottschade Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
DNS 23 26 Lawrence Berthiaume Lawrence Berthiaume New Hope, MN New Hope, MN -
DNS 24 99 Tommy Peterson Tommy Peterson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 21 Adam Bendzick Adam Bendzick New Prague, MN New Prague, MN
2 12 52 Chad Walen Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN
3 1 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN
4 7 3M Chris Marek Chris Marek Elko, MN Elko, MN
5 2 8M Billy Mohn Billy Mohn Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN
6 5 23 Steve Schultz Steve Schultz Webster, MN Webster, MN
7 6 14B Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN
8 16 18 Michael Ostdiek Michael Ostdiek Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN
9 4 75 Joel Theisen Joel Theisen Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN
10 13 26 Lawrence Berthiaume Lawrence Berthiaume New Hope, MN New Hope, MN
11 8 32 Jeremy Wolff Jeremy Wolff Chaska, MN Chaska, MN
12 3 42 Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN
13 10 31 Ryan Varner Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN Shorewood, MN
14 9 50 Steve Jr. Anderson Steve Jr. Anderson Farmington, MN Farmington, MN
15 25 17 Jon Lemke Jon Lemke Savage, MN Savage, MN
16 14 19 Michael Haggar Michael Haggar Hanover, MN Hanover, MN
17 15 29 Andrew Schultz Andrew Schultz Webster, MN Webster, MN
18 21 5 Will McCully Will McCully Rochester, MN Rochester, MN
19 23 53 Jared Duda Jared Duda St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN
20 18 7K Teddy Kottschade Teddy Kottschade Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN
21 20 90 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard New Prague, MN New Prague, MN
22 22 13 Bryan Wrolstad Bryan Wrolstad Faribault, MN Faribault, MN
23 24 14 Kody King Kody King Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA
24 17 17Z Jerry Ziemiecki Jerry Ziemiecki Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN
25 19 06 Adam Ratliff Adam Ratliff Hampton, MN Hampton, MN
26 26 99 Tommy Peterson Tommy Peterson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN
All transfer

Race Stats

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season

Facebook

MPM Marketing
Coltman Farms
Dynamic Drivelines
Corneiller Fireworks
K1 Race Gear
Wiley X BW
Douglas A. Sande, DC 
King Enterprises
4 Wide Promotions
Omans Performance
HRE
House Motorsports
J3 Renovation  Design
Pathfinder Chassis
Capital Signs
MyRacePass