Kody King

9/1/2019 - Atlanta Motor Speedway

9/1/2019 - Atlanta Motor Speedway

Hampton, GA

14 entries

Rookie Bandoleros


A Feature 1: 1. 15-Bryce Sanders[1]; 2. 24-Joel Smith[2]; 3. 22-Briana Freeman[9]; 4. 23-Bailey Buchanan[3]; 5. 2C-Hudson Canipe[6]; 6. 95-Jonathan Pedano[12]; 7. 79-Neal Dulin[4]; 8. 9-Jackson Reynolds[14]; 9. 46-Nicholas Denton[10]; 10. 07-Karter Beattie[13]; 11. 4F-Alex Ford[7]; 12. 51-Olivia Murray[5]; 13. 99-Baylor O'Neil[8]; 14. 4-Mitchell Flater[11]

8 entries

Young Lions Legends


A Feature 1: 1. 29B-William Cox[1]; 2. 00-Nathan Jackson[4]; 3. 5-Lucas Ruark[2]; 4. 4-Lacy Kuehl[7]; 5. 2-Christina Pedano[6]; 6. 18-Justin Campbell[5]; 7. 32-Zack Miracle[3]; 8. 7K-Matthew Kade[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 29B-William Cox, 00:16.051[8]; 2. 5-Lucas Ruark, 00:16.108[5]; 3. 32-Zack Miracle, 00:16.162[2]; 4. 00-Nathan Jackson, 00:16.241[3]; 5. 18-Justin Campbell, 00:16.396[6]; 6. 2-Christina Pedano, 00:16.577[7]; 7. 4-Lacy Kuehl, 00:16.705[4]; 8. 7K-Matthew Kade, 00:16.740[1]

20 entries

Bandits


A Feature 1: 1. 05-Carson Ruark[2]; 2. 48E-Bobby Elder[1]; 3. 43-Layton Harrison[7]; 4. 48-Kyle Bacon[5]; 5. 42-Jacob Bradley[11]; 6. 43G-Aiden Garcia[4]; 7. 44-Kaleb Bradley[8]; 8. 5-Garrett Gumm[6]; 9. 18M-Truett Miranda[13]; 10. 13-Ayrton Brockhouse[12]; 11. 18-Alex Meggs[9]; 12. 15-Lee Brown[14]; 13. 51-Kody King[15]; 14. 87-Kenton Case[16]; 15. 22-Gianni Esposito[18]; 16. 86-Carter Griffis[10]; 17. 7-Tristan McKee[20]; 18. 64-Lucas Vera[3]; 19. 14-Kyler Bean[19]; 20. 57-Payton Johnson[17]

5 entries

Masters Legends


A Feature 1: 1. 15-Bill Plemons Jr[1]; 2. 37-Phillip Young[2]; 3. 3-Robert Anderson[5]; 4. 27-Kevin Vaughn[4]; 5. 44-Dennis Hecht[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 15-Bill Plemons Jr, 00:16.027[5]; 2. 37-Phillip Young, 00:16.533[1]; 3. 44-Dennis Hecht, 00:16.664[4]; 4. 27-Kevin Vaughn, 00:17.193[2]; 5. 3-Robert Anderson, 00:17.364[3]

18 entries

Outlaws


A Feature 1: 1. 4-Parker Eatmon[1]; 2. 04-Cameron Murray[6]; 3. 7-Connor Younginer[12]; 4. 15-Logan Clark[9]; 5. 17-Ryan Younginer[15]; 6. 54-Kenny Brady[3]; 7. 9-Fran Pedano[14]; 8. 43-Joshua Horniman[13]; 9. 2-Sarah Sullivan[17]; 10. 8-Trevor Wester[2]; 11. 53-Kelly Puckett[7]; 12. 07-Wil Griffis[10]; 13. 29-Bailey North[11]; 14. 08-Clay Hocutt[18]; 15. 22-Whitney Meggs[4]; 16. 64-Mason Maggio[5]; 17. J3-Justin Ziemiecki[16]; 18. 5-Shelby Ruark[8]

5 entries

Pro Legends


A Feature 1: 1. 32-Jensen Jorgensen[2]; 2. 3-Taylor Jorgensen[3]; 3. 88-Hunter Johnson[5]; 4. 27-Max Hennebaul[4]; 5. (DQ) 4-Joshua Hicks[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 32-Jensen Jorgensen, 00:15.945[4]; 2. 3-Taylor Jorgensen, 00:15.954[1]; 3. 27-Max Hennebaul, 00:16.532[2]; 4. 88-Hunter Johnson, 00:16.611[5]; 5. (DQ) 4-Joshua Hicks, 00:15.890[3]

12 entries

Semi-Pro Legends


A Feature 1: 1. 72-Nick Woodall[1]; 2. 10-Blaze Crawford[3]; 3. 77-Jason Alder[2]; 4. 51-Ricky Springer[6]; 5. 73-Ian Hampton[7]; 6. 05-Audrie Ruark[10]; 7. 7-Jonathan Taylor[5]; 8. 30-Trey Tadrzak[12]; 9. 25-Zac Bacon[8]; 10. 25L-Cutter Love[9]; 11. 54-Max Brady[4]; 12. 75-Amanda Woodall[11]

Qualifying 1: 1. 72-Nick Woodall, 00:16.000[7]; 2. 77-Jason Alder, 00:16.003[9]; 3. 10-Blaze Crawford, 00:16.067[8]; 4. 54-Max Brady, 00:16.290[10]; 5. 7-Jonathan Taylor, 00:16.294[4]; 6. 51-Ricky Springer, 00:16.347[5]; 7. 73-Ian Hampton, 00:16.437[2]; 8. 25-Zac Bacon, 00:16.498[1]; 9. 25L-Cutter Love, 00:16.499[3]; 10. 05-Audrie Ruark, 00:16.561[6]; 11. 75-Amanda Woodall, 00:17.763[11]; 12. (DNS) 30-Trey Tadrzak, 00:17.763

Race Stats

  • Events5
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season

Facebook

MPM Marketing
Coltman Farms
Dynamic Drivelines
Corneiller Fireworks
K1 Race Gear
Wiley X BW
Douglas A. Sande, DC 
King Enterprises
4 Wide Promotions
Omans Performance
HRE
House Motorsports
J3 Renovation  Design
Pathfinder Chassis
Capital Signs
MyRacePass