Kody King

6/5/2019 - Atlanta Motor Speedway

6/5/2019 - Atlanta Motor Speedway

Hampton, GA

16 entries

Young Lions Legends


A Feature 1: 1. 5-Lucas Ruark[3]; 2. 19-Jaiden Reyna[2]; 3. 99-Landen Lewis[6]; 4. 80-Kenneth Henderson[15]; 5. 21-Ashton Whitener[1]; 6. 27-Max Hennebaul[7]; 7. 00-Nathan Jackson[9]; 8. 28-Timothy Watson[10]; 9. 41-Michael Gannon[8]; 10. 88-Keaton Hendrix[12]; 11. 14-Hunter Burns[14]; 12. 60-Cole Cash[13]; 13. 18-Justin Campbell[11]; 14. 4-Tony Yawn III[5]; 15. 9W-Wilder Etheredge[16]; 16. 27X-Austin MacDonald[4]

Heat 1: 1. 21-Ashton Whitener[1]; 2. 5-Lucas Ruark[7]; 3. 4-Tony Yawn III[3]; 4. 27-Max Hennebaul; 5. 00-Nathan Jackson[5]; 6. 18-Justin Campbell[4]; 7. 60-Cole Cash[8]; 8. 80-Kenneth Henderson[6]

Heat 2: 1. 19-Jaiden Reyna[1]; 2. 27X-Austin MacDonald; 3. 99-Landen Lewis[4]; 4. 41-Michael Gannon[3]; 5. 28-Timothy Watson[7]; 6. 88-Keaton Hendrix[8]; 7. 14-Hunter Burns[6]; 8. 9W-Wilder Etheredge[5]

9 entries

Rookie Bandoleros


A Feature 1: 1. 49-Kerbi Mueller[4]; 2. 23-Bailey Buchanan[5]; 3. 99-Baylor O'Neil[2]; 4. 4-Mitchell Flater[9]; 5. 22-Briana Freeman[3]; 6. 5-Lane Mueller[7]; 7. 22B-Mason Reece[8]; 8. 27-Kayli Kade[6]; 9. 9-Jackson Reynolds[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 9-Jackson Reynolds, 00:19.047[4]; 2. 99-Baylor O'Neil, 00:19.151[3]; 3. 22-Briana Freeman, 00:19.259[1]; 4. 49-Kerbi Mueller, 00:19.599[2]; 5. 23-Bailey Buchanan, 00:19.700[7]; 6. 27-Kayli Kade, 00:19.700[6]; 7. 5-Lane Mueller, 00:19.700[8]; 8. 22B-Mason Reece, 00:19.700[9]; 9. 4-Mitchell Flater[5]

7 entries

Bandits


A Feature 1: 1. 64-Lucas Vera[2]; 2. 42-Jacob Bradley[1]; 3. 51-Kody King[7]; 4. 05-Carson Ruark[4]; 5. 5-Garrett Gumm[6]; 6. 44-Kaleb Bradley[5]; 7. 48-Kyle Bacon[3]

Heat 1: 1. 42-Jacob Bradley[3]; 2. 64-Lucas Vera[4]; 3. 48-Kyle Bacon[2]; 4. 05-Carson Ruark[5]; 5. 44-Kaleb Bradley[6]; 6. 5-Garrett Gumm[1]; 7. 51-Kody King[7]

14 entries

Masters Legends


A Feature 1: 1. 15-Bill Plemons Jr[2]; 2. 72W-Robbie Woodall[3]; 3. 19-Tony Armbruster[1]; 4. 37-Phillip Young[8]; 5. 25-Wade Brewer[5]; 6. 44-Dennis Hecht[9]; 7. 28-Bill Whatley[12]; 8. 27-Kevin Vaughn[13]; 9. 14-Mark Swan[4]; 10. 3-Robert Anderson[14]; 11. 8-Randy Shubert[6]; 12. 5-Barry Bowen[11]; 13. 47-James Meredith[7]; 14. (DQ) 155-Scott Moseley[10]

Heat 1: 1. 19-Tony Armbruster[4]; 2. 72W-Robbie Woodall[5]; 3. 25-Wade Brewer[3]; 4. 47-James Meredith[1]; 5. 44-Dennis Hecht[6]; 6. 5-Barry Bowen[7]

Heat 2: 1. 15-Bill Plemons Jr[2]; 2. 14-Mark Swan[6]; 3. 8-Randy Shubert[4]; 4. 37-Phillip Young; 5. 155-Scott Moseley[1]; 6. 28-Bill Whatley[7]; 7. 27-Kevin Vaughn[5]; 8. 3-Robert Anderson[3]

12 entries

Outlaws


A Feature 1: 1. 77-Carson Ramsey[5]; 2. 4-Parker Eatmon[2]; 3. 53-Kelly Puckett[4]; 4. 12-Garin Mash[7]; 5. 29-Bailey North[12]; 6. 5-Shelby Ruark[8]; 7. 17-Ryan Younginer[10]; 8. 2-Tyler Newcome[11]; 9. 8-Trevor Wester[1]; 10. 7-Matthew Kade[9]; 11. 64-Mason Maggio[3]; 12. 08-Clay Hocutt[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 8-Trevor Wester, 00:17.003[11]; 2. 4-Parker Eatmon, 00:17.016[10]; 3. 64-Mason Maggio, 00:17.019[5]; 4. 53-Kelly Puckett, 00:17.073[9]; 5. 77-Carson Ramsey, 00:17.119[6]; 6. 08-Clay Hocutt, 00:17.223[1]; 7. 12-Garin Mash, 00:17.231[2]; 8. 5-Shelby Ruark, 00:17.511[4]; 9. 7-Matthew Kade, 00:17.553[12]; 10. 17-Ryan Younginer, 00:17.661[7]; 11. 2-Tyler Newcome, 00:17.683[8]; 12. 29-Bailey North, 00:17.746[3]

11 entries

Pro Legends


A Feature 1: 1. 1-Ryan Rackley[9]; 2. 73-Joshua Hicks[7]; 3. 28-Cody Hall[6]; 4. 3-Taylor Jorgensen[1]; 5. 97-Davis Rochester[5]; 6. 32-Jensen Jorgensen[3]; 7. 24-Cale Hall[4]; 8. 77-Dawson Fletcher[2]; 9. 12-Gage Roberts[8]; 10. 66-Gauntt Hudgins[10]; 11. 25-Christopher Clanton[11]

Qualifying 1: 1. 3-Taylor Jorgensen, 00:15.832[2]; 2. 32-Jensen Jorgensen, 00:15.878[7]; 3. 97-Davis Rochester, 00:15.904[1]; 4. 77-Dawson Fletcher, 00:15.957[10]; 5. 73-Joshua Hicks, 00:16.003[8]; 6. 24-Cale Hall, 00:16.008[4]; 7. 1-Ryan Rackley, 00:16.017[3]; 8. 12-Gage Roberts, 00:16.094[9]; 9. 28-Cody Hall, 00:16.118[5]; 10. 25-Christopher Clanton, 00:16.180[6]; 11. 66-Gauntt Hudgins, 00:16.246[11]

21 entries

Semi-Pro Legends


A Feature 1: 1. 57-Max Brady[5]; 2. 29-DJ Canipe[3]; 3. 51-Ricky Springer[4]; 4. 74-Lawson Ingold[7]; 5. 72-Nick Woodall[6]; 6. 10-Blaze Crawford[9]; 7. 77-Camden Prouty[8]; 8. 54-Kenny Brady[13]; 9. 18-Audrie Ruark[1]; 10. 35-Hayden Swank[12]; 11. 23-Parker Brewer[10]; 12. 7-Jonathan Taylor[17]; 13. 20C-Connor Younginer[16]; 14. 8-Ronnie Ragan[20]; 15. 30-Trey Tadrzak[18]; 16. 18G-Brandon Brock[15]; 17. 29W-Hunter Wright[2]; 18. 50-Pierce Brewer[11]; 19. 25-Zac Bacon[14]; 20. 73-Ian Hampton[21]; 21. 26-Trent Barfield[19]

Qualifying 1: 1. 18-Audrie Ruark, 00:15.934[5]; 2. 29W-Hunter Wright, 00:16.039[21]; 3. 29-DJ Canipe, 00:16.121[4]; 4. 51-Ricky Springer, 00:16.172[18]; 5. 57-Max Brady, 00:16.176[16]; 6. 72-Nick Woodall, 00:16.179[10]; 7. 74-Lawson Ingold, 00:16.192[14]; 8. 77-Camden Prouty, 00:16.250[20]; 9. 10-Blaze Crawford, 00:16.405[15]; 10. 23-Parker Brewer, 00:16.450[17]; 11. 50-Pierce Brewer, 00:16.503[12]; 12. 35-Hayden Swank, 00:16.509[11]; 13. 54-Kenny Brady, 00:16.531[2]; 14. 25-Zac Bacon, 00:16.552[1]; 15. 18G-Brandon Brock, 00:16.570[6]; 16. 20C-Connor Younginer, 00:16.589[13]; 17. 7-Jonathan Taylor, 00:16.591[19]; 18. 30-Trey Tadrzak, 00:16.665[3]; 19. 26-Trent Barfield, 00:17.043[8]; 20. 8-Ronnie Ragan, 00:17.092[9]; 21. 73-Ian Hampton, 00:17.281[7]

Race Stats

  • Events5
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season

Facebook

MPM Marketing
Coltman Farms
Dynamic Drivelines
Corneiller Fireworks
K1 Race Gear
Wiley X BW
Douglas A. Sande, DC 
King Enterprises
4 Wide Promotions
Omans Performance
HRE
House Motorsports
J3 Renovation  Design
Pathfinder Chassis
Capital Signs
MyRacePass