Kody King

7/15/2018 - Slinger Super Speedway

7/15/2018 - Slinger Super Speedway

Slinger, WI

15 entries

Town 9 Tap Slinger Bees


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 44G-Zach Greer[8]; 2. 04H-Brady Held[1]; 3. 48U-Matt Urban[7]; 4. 22B-Brandon Berens[5]; 5. 54R-JD Rudser[10]; 6. 23S-Brian Stanczyk[4]; 7. 12M-Nicole Mueller[12]; 8. 3H-Evan Hassler[11]; 9. 33E-Tom Elsinger Jr[15]; 10. 11M-Brandon Mennicke[14]; 11. 14X-Scott Schmies[13]; 12. 24T-Marty Tackes[6]; 13. 97S-Jenna Shepherd[9]; 14. (DQ) 6H-Jakob Hassler[2]; 15. (DQ) 9K-Garrett Konrath[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44G-Zach Greer[5]; 2. 54R-JD Rudser[3]; 3. 11M-Brandon Mennicke[7]; 4. 12M-Nicole Mueller[1]; 5. 97S-Jenna Shepherd[2]; 6. 14X-Scott Schmies[6]; 7. (DNS) 3H-Evan Hassler; 8. (DQ) 33E-Tom Elsinger Jr[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 04H-Brady Held[1]; 2. 9K-Garrett Konrath[3]; 3. 22B-Brandon Berens[5]; 4. 23S-Brian Stanczyk[2]; 5. 48U-Matt Urban[4]; 6. (DNS) 6H-Jakob Hassler; 7. (DNS) 24T-Marty Tackes

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 24T-Marty Tackes, 00:15.228[13]; 2. 22B-Brandon Berens, 00:15.230[11]; 3. 48U-Matt Urban, 00:15.272[2]; 4. 23S-Brian Stanczyk, 00:15.362[12]; 5. 9K-Garrett Konrath, 00:15.365[7]; 6. 6H-Jakob Hassler, 00:15.427[6]; 7. 04H-Brady Held, 00:15.472[5]; 8. 44G-Zach Greer, 00:15.495[1]; 9. 97S-Jenna Shepherd, 00:15.587[3]; 10. 54R-JD Rudser, 00:15.630[15]; 11. 3H-Evan Hassler, 00:15.950[4]; 12. 12M-Nicole Mueller, 00:16.567[9]; 13. 14X-Scott Schmies, 00:18.970[10]; 14. 11M-Brandon Mennicke, 00:20.000[8]; 15. (DQ) 33E-Tom Elsinger Jr, 00:15.056[14]

10 entries

Slinger Sixers


Lingford Construction A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 01G-Ryan Gutknecht[5]; 2. 47J-Kenny Joosten[4]; 3. 10G-Bobby Gutknecht[3]; 4. 87L-Eric Lingford[2]; 5. 101E-Jimmie Evans[1]; 6. 29S-Jake Schraufnagel[6]; 7. 13H-Andy Haver[8]; 8. (DNF) 00B-Mark Brooner[9]; 9. (DNF) 7H-Mitchell Haver[7]; 10. (DNS) 33E-Tom Elsinger Sr

Lingford Construction Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 101E-Jimmie Evans[2]; 2. 13H-Andy Haver[3]; 3. 29S-Jake Schraufnagel[1]; 4. 7H-Mitchell Haver[4]; 5. (DNS) 00B-Mark Brooner

Lingford Construction Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 01G-Ryan Gutknecht[4]; 2. 87L-Eric Lingford[1]; 3. 47J-Kenny Joosten[2]; 4. 10G-Bobby Gutknecht[3]; 5. 00B-Mark Brooner[5]; 6. (DNS) 33E-Tom Elsinger Sr

Lingford Construction Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 01G-Ryan Gutknecht, 00:12.692[5]; 2. 47J-Kenny Joosten, 00:12.767[1]; 3. 10G-Bobby Gutknecht, 00:12.812[7]; 4. 33E-Tom Elsinger Sr, 00:12.833[10]; 5. 87L-Eric Lingford, 00:12.839[2]; 6. 101E-Jimmie Evans, 00:12.967[3]; 7. 29S-Jake Schraufnagel, 00:13.023[9]; 8. 7H-Mitchell Haver, 00:13.441[6]; 9. 13H-Andy Haver, 00:15.331[8]; 10. 00B-Mark Brooner, 00:15.842[4]

6 entries

Figure 8s


A Feature (10 Laps): 1. 1O-Nick Ostberg[3]; 2. 67L-Ryan Lovald[4]; 3. 17B-Rick Bruskiewicz[6]; 4. 0S-Bill Shavlik[2]; 5. 9L-Russ Lorbiecki[1]; 6. 4G-Scott Goetzke[5]

22 entries

Uptown Motorcars Pro Late Models


A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 2C-Kyle Chwala[1]; 2. 01G-Ryan Gutknecht[8]; 3. 97N-Jacob Nottestad[10]; 4. 88H-Brian Holtz[5]; 5. 13E-Nick Egan[12]; 6. 5W-EJ Waldron[7]; 7. 66S-Al Stippich[2]; 8. 8S-Shaun Scheel[4]; 9. 30B-Zach Braun[14]; 10. 46J-Tom Jasinski[11]; 11. 6H-Jakob Hassler[6]; 12. 55S-Tyler Schley[16]; 13. 16D-Jared Deming[13]; 14. 4S-Stephen Scheel[3]; 15. 92B-RJ Braun[9]; 16. 61E-Jerry Eckhardt[17]; 17. 26S-Jack Stern[15]

B Feature (15 Laps): 1. 26S-Jack Stern[2]; 2. 55S-Tyler Schley[4]; 3. 61E-Jerry Eckhardt[1]; 4. 99C-Ryan Craine[3]; 5. 91T-Cole Thomas[7]; 6. 3H-Tyler Hromadka[5]; 7. 74S-Joe Shelby[6]; 8. 7W-Emery Waldron[8]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 99C-Ryan Craine[5]; 2. 74S-Joe Shelby[1]; 3. 55S-Tyler Schley[6]; 4. 26S-Jack Stern[4]; 5. 91T-Cole Thomas[8]; 6. 61E-Jerry Eckhardt[3]; 7. 3H-Tyler Hromadka[2]; 8. (DNS) 7W-Emery Waldron

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 97N-Jacob Nottestad[5]; 2. 2C-Kyle Chwala[7]; 3. 92B-RJ Braun[6]; 4. 30B-Zach Braun[1]; 5. 13E-Nick Egan[3]; 6. 16D-Jared Deming[2]; 7. 46J-Tom Jasinski[4]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 8S-Shaun Scheel[3]; 2. 66S-Al Stippich[1]; 3. 4S-Stephen Scheel[2]; 4. 01G-Ryan Gutknecht[7]; 5. 5W-EJ Waldron[6]; 6. 6H-Jakob Hassler[5]; 7. 88H-Brian Holtz[4]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 01G-Ryan Gutknecht, 00:12.213[11]; 2. 5W-EJ Waldron, 00:12.218[15]; 3. 6H-Jakob Hassler, 00:12.218[16]; 4. 88H-Brian Holtz, 00:12.224[6]; 5. 8S-Shaun Scheel, 00:12.234[18]; 6. 4S-Stephen Scheel, 00:12.251[14]; 7. 66S-Al Stippich, 00:12.252[4]; 8. 2C-Kyle Chwala, 00:12.256[12]; 9. 92B-RJ Braun, 00:12.269[8]; 10. 97N-Jacob Nottestad, 00:12.272[9]; 11. 46J-Tom Jasinski, 00:12.285[1]; 12. 13E-Nick Egan, 00:12.337[19]; 13. 16D-Jared Deming, 00:12.351[20]; 14. 30B-Zach Braun, 00:12.360[22]; 15. 55S-Tyler Schley, 00:12.393[2]; 16. 99C-Ryan Craine, 00:12.407[10]; 17. 26S-Jack Stern, 00:12.452[21]; 18. 91T-Cole Thomas, 00:12.462[7]; 19. 61E-Jerry Eckhardt, 00:12.547[3]; 20. 3H-Tyler Hromadka, 00:12.698[13]; 21. 74S-Joe Shelby, 00:12.719[5]; 22. 7W-Emery Waldron, 00:12.737[17]

14 entries

Johnson & Sons Paving Bandoleros


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 14K-Kody King[8]; 2. 3O-Laney Osborne[6]; 3. 5R-Robbie Rucks[4]; 4. 90G-Michael Guderski[9]; 5. 64P-Anna Price[7]; 6. 7H-Emma Hunstiger[1]; 7. 54S-Riley Smith[12]; 8. 8W-Chase Wangsness[5]; 9. 88K-Christopher Konop[2]; 10. 01K-Zachery Konop[3]; 11. 3Z-Justin Ziemlecki[14]; 12. 11W-Kaeden Wangsness[13]; 13. 17Z-Jessica Ziemlecki[11]; 14. (DQ) 92S-Karter Stark[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 01K-Zachery Konop[5]; 2. 88K-Christopher Konop[4]; 3. 11W-Kaeden Wangsness[1]; 4. 7H-Emma Hunstiger[3]; 5. 3Z-Justin Ziemlecki[6]; 6. 54S-Riley Smith[7]; 7. 17Z-Jessica Ziemlecki[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 92S-Karter Stark[7]; 2. 8W-Chase Wangsness[2]; 3. 14K-Kody King[5]; 4. 5R-Robbie Rucks[1]; 5. 64P-Anna Price[4]; 6. 90G-Michael Guderski[6]; 7. 3O-Laney Osborne[3]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 92S-Karter Stark, 00:14.920[5]; 2. 90G-Michael Guderski, 00:14.966[4]; 3. 14K-Kody King, 00:15.141[13]; 4. 64P-Anna Price, 00:15.171[2]; 5. 3O-Laney Osborne, 00:15.208[7]; 6. 8W-Chase Wangsness, 00:15.253[11]; 7. 5R-Robbie Rucks, 00:15.334[10]; 8. 01K-Zachery Konop, 00:15.357[6]; 9. 88K-Christopher Konop, 00:15.557[3]; 10. 7H-Emma Hunstiger, 00:15.842[9]; 11. 17Z-Jessica Ziemlecki, 00:16.238[14]; 12. 54S-Riley Smith, 00:16.634[1]; 13. 11W-Kaeden Wangsness, 00:16.640[12]; 14. 3Z-Justin Ziemlecki, 00:18.160[8]

20 entries

Great North Legends


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 75H-Baiden Heskett[10]; 2. 13B-Tim Brockhouse[9]; 3. 41M-Aaron Moyer[8]; 4. 20B-Alex Braseth[1]; 5. 03S-Darrell L Stewart[3]; 6. 11M-Jessie Mahoney[7]; 7. 74B-Frank Beutel[2]; 8. 4B-Ryan Braseth[12]; 9. 07D-Ridge Dien[16]; 10. 29M-Ryan Mech[11]; 11. 57S-Mike Storkson[13]; 12. 26M-Will McCully[6]; 13. 01T-Dominick Troyan[17]; 14. 29R-Ryan Kuehn[15]; 15. 66T-Dan Troyan[14]; 16. 26S-Lucas Stevenson[19]; 17. 23H-Michael Hoffman[18]; 18. 51N-Richard Nelson[20]; 19. 30S-Darrell J Stewart[4]; 20. (DQ) 16A-Matt Allen[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 29M-Ryan Mech[8]; 2. 29R-Ryan Kuehn[4]; 3. 07D-Ridge Dien[3]; 4. 57S-Mike Storkson[6]; 5. 01T-Dominick Troyan[2]; 6. 4B-Ryan Braseth[7]; 7. 23H-Michael Hoffman[1]; 8. 66T-Dan Troyan[5]; 9. 26S-Lucas Stevenson[9]; 10. 51N-Richard Nelson[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 75H-Baiden Heskett[10]; 2. 30S-Darrell J Stewart[4]; 3. 41M-Aaron Moyer[8]; 4. 20B-Alex Braseth[1]; 5. 74B-Frank Beutel[2]; 6. 16A-Matt Allen[5]; 7. 03S-Darrell L Stewart[3]; 8. 13B-Tim Brockhouse[9]; 9. 11M-Jessie Mahoney[7]; 10. 26M-Will McCully[6]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 75H-Baiden Heskett, 00:13.385[6]; 2. 13B-Tim Brockhouse, 00:13.464[12]; 3. 41M-Aaron Moyer, 00:13.591[1]; 4. 11M-Jessie Mahoney, 00:13.612[11]; 5. 26M-Will McCully, 00:13.620[16]; 6. 16A-Matt Allen, 00:13.671[13]; 7. 30S-Darrell J Stewart, 00:13.682[20]; 8. 03S-Darrell L Stewart, 00:13.809[8]; 9. 74B-Frank Beutel, 00:13.831[5]; 10. 20B-Alex Braseth, 00:14.011[14]; 11. 29M-Ryan Mech, 00:14.220[18]; 12. 4B-Ryan Braseth, 00:14.258[9]; 13. 57S-Mike Storkson, 00:14.395[3]; 14. 66T-Dan Troyan, 00:14.430[4]; 15. 29R-Ryan Kuehn, 00:14.457[19]; 16. 07D-Ridge Dien, 00:14.571[10]; 17. 01T-Dominick Troyan, 00:14.670[7]; 18. 23H-Michael Hoffman, 00:14.947[15]; 19. 26S-Lucas Stevenson, 00:15.011[17]; 20. 51N-Richard Nelson, 00:15.426[2]

9 entries

Finish Line Sales & Service Super Beez


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 24T-Brandon Tackes[2]; 2. 20Z-Steve Zoromski[1]; 3. 31B-Todd Buckley[3]; 4. 54P-Robert Peters[9]; 5. (DNF) 119D-Brandon DeLacy[5]; 6. (DNF) 35S-Gary Stark[4]; 7. (DNF) 09S-Nick Schmidt[6]; 8. (DNF) 28S-Rick Schaefer[8]; 9. (DNS) 32M-Phil Malouf

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28S-Rick Schaefer[1]; 2. 31B-Todd Buckley[4]; 3. 119D-Brandon DeLacy[6]; 4. 20Z-Steve Zoromski[3]; 5. 35S-Gary Stark[7]; 6. 54P-Robert Peters[8]; 7. 09S-Nick Schmidt[5]; 8. 32M-Phil Malouf[2]; 9. (DNS) 24T-Brandon Tackes

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 119D-Brandon DeLacy, 00:13.808[2]; 2. 35S-Gary Stark, 00:13.893[9]; 3. 31B-Todd Buckley, 00:13.996[7]; 4. 09S-Nick Schmidt, 00:14.154[3]; 5. 24T-Brandon Tackes, 00:14.331[5]; 6. 20Z-Steve Zoromski, 00:14.387[4]; 7. 32M-Phil Malouf, 00:14.411[8]; 8. 28S-Rick Schaefer, 00:14.678[6]; 9. 54P-Robert Peters, 00:15.218[1]

Race Stats

  • Events5
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season

Facebook

MPM Marketing
Coltman Farms
Dynamic Drivelines
Corneiller Fireworks
K1 Race Gear
Wiley X BW
Douglas A. Sande, DC 
King Enterprises
4 Wide Promotions
Omans Performance
HRE
House Motorsports
J3 Renovation  Design
Pathfinder Chassis
Capital Signs
MyRacePass