Kody King

8/4/2018 - Elko Speedway

8/4/2018 - Elko Speedway

Elko, MN

17 entries

THUNDER CAR


GENZ RYAN A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 99-Brent Kane[5]; 2. 37-Bryce Blohm[7]; 3. 25-Eric Campbell[8]; 4. 9-Adam Wiebusch[3]; 5. 07-Dillon Sellner[9]; 6. 32-Jeremy Wolff[6]; 7. 3-Conrad Jorgenson[4]; 8. 19-Michael Hanson[1]; 9. 23-Steve Schultz[16]; 10. 7-Brandon Petersen[2]; 11. 13-Paul Neisius[12]; 12. 52-Dave Reed[10]; 13. 92-Norm Grabinger[11]; 14. 6-Robert Michaels[13]; 15. 36-Alex Vincent[17]; 16. 14-Tony Holm[14]; 17. (DNF) 75-Keith Paulsrud[15]

GENZ RYAN A Feature 2 (20 Laps): 1. 3-Conrad Jorgenson[3]; 2. 25-Eric Campbell[7]; 3. 37-Bryce Blohm[8]; 4. 23-Steve Schultz[1]; 5. 32-Jeremy Wolff[4]; 6. 07-Dillon Sellner[5]; 7. 13-Paul Neisius[11]; 8. 7-Brandon Petersen[10]; 9. 92-Norm Grabinger[13]; 10. 36-Alex Vincent[15]; 11. 75-Keith Paulsrud[17]; 12. 52-Dave Reed[12]; 13. 14-Tony Holm[16]; 14. 6-Robert Michaels[14]; 15. (DNF) 9-Adam Wiebusch[6]; 16. (DNF) 19-Michael Hanson[2]; 17. (DNF) 99-Brent Kane[9]

GENZ RYAN Qualifying 1 (5 Laps): 1. 07-Dillon Sellner[3]; 2. 25-Eric Campbell[4]; 3. 37-Bryce Blohm[1]; 4. 32-Jeremy Wolff[6]; 5. 99-Brent Kane[5]; 6. 3-Conrad Jorgenson[7]; 7. 9-Adam Wiebusch[8]; 8. 7-Brandon Petersen[9]; 9. 19-Michael Hanson[10]; 10. 52-Dave Reed[11]; 11. 92-Norm Grabinger[14]; 12. 13-Paul Neisius[16]; 13. 6-Robert Michaels[13]; 14. 14-Tony Holm[12]; 15. 75-Keith Paulsrud[15]; 16. (DQ) 36-Alex Vincent[17]; 17. (DQ) 23-Steve Schultz[2]

16 entries

POWER STOCK


Pepsi A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 41M-Jason Michaud[2]; 2. 66P-Joe Prusak[3]; 3. 08-Michael Stoer[7]; 4. 8-Taylor Goldman[11]; 5. 6-Joey Prusak[9]; 6. 56-Paul Hamilton[5]; 7. 33-Craig Werison[10]; 8. 40-Joshua Gernetz[8]; 9. 88-Nick Oxborough[12]; 10. 41G-Ben Gannon[4]; 11. 13-Matthew Frye[13]; 12. 7-Ryan Barbaro[14]; 13. 19T-James Tich[16]; 14. (DNF) 83-Julie Jorgenson[1]; 15. (DNF) 16-Madison Larson[15]; 16. (DNF) 27-Darin Patnode[6]

Pepsi A Feature 2 (20 Laps): 1. 88-Nick Oxborough[5]; 2. 8-Taylor Goldman[10]; 3. 56-Paul Hamilton[8]; 4. 6-Joey Prusak[9]; 5. 41M-Jason Michaud[13]; 6. 41G-Ben Gannon[4]; 7. 40-Joshua Gernetz[6]; 8. 08-Michael Stoer[11]; 9. 66P-Joe Prusak[12]; 10. 7-Ryan Barbaro[2]; 11. (DNF) 33-Craig Werison[7]; 12. (DNF) 19T-James Tich[1]; 13. (DNF) 13-Matthew Frye[3]; 14. (DNF) 83-Julie Jorgenson[14]; 15. (DNS) 16-Madison Larson; 16. (DNS) 27-Darin Patnode

Pepsi Qualifying 1 (5 Laps): 1. 88-Nick Oxborough[6]; 2. 8-Taylor Goldman[5]; 3. 33-Craig Werison[12]; 4. 6-Joey Prusak[2]; 5. 40-Joshua Gernetz[7]; 6. 08-Michael Stoer[4]; 7. 27-Darin Patnode[11]; 8. 56-Paul Hamilton[1]; 9. 41G-Ben Gannon[8]; 10. 66P-Joe Prusak[9]; 11. 41M-Jason Michaud[3]; 12. 83-Julie Jorgenson[13]; 13. 13-Matthew Frye[10]; 14. 7-Ryan Barbaro[14]; 15. 16-Madison Larson[16]; 16. (DQ) 19T-James Tich[15]

17 entries

LATE MODEL


HIway A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 72-Jacob Goede[11]; 2. 31-Ryan Varner[2]; 3. 50-Steve Anderson[1]; 4. 6-Owin Giles[6]; 5. 3M-Chris Marek[5]; 6. 14-Devyn Stocker[10]; 7. 13-Bryan Wrolstad[3]; 8. 75-Joe Neisius[17]; 9. 21-Adam Bendzick[4]; 10. 52-Chad Walen[9]; 11. 17-Jon Lemke[13]; 12. (DNF) 53-Tom Quade[15]; 13. (DNF) 29-Andrew Schultz[14]; 14. (DNF) 26-Lawrence Berthiaume[12]; 15. (DNF) 54-Dylan Moore[8]; 16. (DNF) 58-Tyler Kingery[16]; 17. (DNF) 27-Paul Paine[7]

HIWAY A Feature 2 (30 Laps): 1. 13-Bryan Wrolstad[1]; 2. 3M-Chris Marek[3]; 3. 72-Jacob Goede[7]; 4. 6-Owin Giles[4]; 5. 21-Adam Bendzick[8]; 6. 14-Devyn Stocker[2]; 7. 75-Joe Neisius[17]; 8. 17-Jon Lemke[10]; 9. 50-Steve Anderson[5]; 10. 52-Chad Walen[9]; 11. 53-Tom Quade[11]; 12. 31-Ryan Varner[6]; 13. (DNF) 26-Lawrence Berthiaume[13]; 14. (DNF) 54-Dylan Moore[14]; 15. (DNF) 58-Tyler Kingery[15]; 16. (DNF) 29-Andrew Schultz[12]; 17. (DNS) 27-Paul Paine

HIWAY Qualifying 1 (5 Laps): 1. 72-Jacob Goede[10]; 2. 14-Devyn Stocker[5]; 3. 52-Chad Walen[1]; 4. 54-Dylan Moore[3]; 5. 27-Paul Paine[2]; 6. 6-Owin Giles[11]; 7. 3M-Chris Marek[7]; 8. 75-Joe Neisius[12]; 9. 21-Adam Bendzick[8]; 10. 13-Bryan Wrolstad[6]; 11. 31-Ryan Varner[9]; 12. 50-Steve Anderson[14]; 13. 26-Lawrence Berthiaume[4]; 14. 17-Jon Lemke[17]; 15. 29-Andrew Schultz[15]; 16. 53-Tom Quade[13]; 17. 58-Tyler Kingery[16]

14 entries

BANDOS


BROCKS FLOORING A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 901-Alex Hartwig[3]; 2. 99-Max Mabee[6]; 3. 07-Teddy Kottschade[5]; 4. 8-Colin Stocker[7]; 5. 14-Kody King[9]; 6. 56D-Clayton Dorner[11]; 7. 06-Adam Ratliff[1]; 8. 13-Ayrton Brockhouse[4]; 9. 70-Josiah Kottschade[12]; 10. 17-Jessica Ziemlecki[14]; 11. 20-Evan Garofalo[13]; 12. 31-Leighten Wierson[10]; 13. (DNF) J3-Justin Ziemiecki[2]; 14. (DNF) 88-Christopher Konop[8]

BROCKS FLOORING Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 14-Kody King[1]; 2. 8-Colin Stocker[7]; 3. 07-Teddy Kottschade[3]; 4. 901-Alex Hartwig[4]; 5. 06-Adam Ratliff[6]; 6. 56D-Clayton Dorner[2]; 7. 20-Evan Garofalo[5]

BROCKS FLOORING Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 88-Christopher Konop[5]; 2. 99-Max Mabee[1]; 3. 13-Ayrton Brockhouse[3]; 4. J3-Justin Ziemiecki[2]; 5. 31-Leighten Wierson[4]; 6. 70-Josiah Kottschade[6]; 7. 17-Jessica Ziemlecki[7]

17 entries

LEGENDS


ETERNITY HOMES A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 12-Sammy Smith[2]; 2. 13-Tim Brockhouse[8]; 3. 75H-Baiden Heskett[6]; 4. 91-Tristan Swanson[3]; 5. 16-Matt Allen[10]; 6. 20B-Alex Braseth[1]; 7. 03-Robert Carter[7]; 8. 26-Will McCully[5]; 9. 11M-Jessie Mahoney[9]; 10. 8-Cole Klein[11]; 11. 47-Austin Jahr[13]; 12. 29-Ryan Braseth[14]; 13. 9-Joe Gorenflo[12]; 14. 74-Jonathan Kemp[16]; 15. (DNF) 3L-Luke Allen[4]; 16. (DNF) 21-Hans Roeschli[15]; 17. (DNS) 17-Jon Lemke

ETERNITY HOMES A Feature 2 (20 Laps): 1. 75H-Baiden Heskett[6]; 2. 12-Sammy Smith[8]; 3. 16-Matt Allen[4]; 4. 26-Will McCully[1]; 5. 8-Cole Klein[10]; 6. 20B-Alex Braseth[3]; 7. 91-Tristan Swanson[5]; 8. 03-Robert Carter[2]; 9. 47-Austin Jahr[11]; 10. 11M-Jessie Mahoney[9]; 11. 29-Ryan Braseth[12]; 12. 9-Joe Gorenflo[13]; 13. 74-Jonathan Kemp[14]; 14. (DNF) 3L-Luke Allen[15]; 15. (DNF) 17-Jon Lemke[17]; 16. (DNF) 13-Tim Brockhouse[7]; 17. (DNF) 21-Hans Roeschli[16]

ETERNITY HOMES Qualifying 1 (5 Laps): 1. 13-Tim Brockhouse[11]; 2. 03-Robert Carter[2]; 3. 75H-Baiden Heskett[17]; 4. 26-Will McCully[4]; 5. 3L-Luke Allen[8]; 6. 91-Tristan Swanson[6]; 7. 12-Sammy Smith[1]; 8. 20B-Alex Braseth[5]; 9. 11M-Jessie Mahoney[3]; 10. 16-Matt Allen[13]; 11. 8-Cole Klein[7]; 12. 9-Joe Gorenflo[9]; 13. 17-Jon Lemke[15]; 14. 47-Austin Jahr[10]; 15. 29-Ryan Braseth[12]; 16. 21-Hans Roeschli[14]; 17. 74-Jonathan Kemp[16]

Race Stats

  • Events5
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season

Facebook

MPM Marketing
Coltman Farms
Dynamic Drivelines
Corneiller Fireworks
K1 Race Gear
Wiley X BW
Douglas A. Sande, DC 
King Enterprises
4 Wide Promotions
Omans Performance
HRE
House Motorsports
J3 Renovation  Design
Pathfinder Chassis
Capital Signs
MyRacePass